Director Rhana Devenport ONZM
Deputy Director Mark Horton
Assistant Director, Artistic Programs Lisa Slade
Associate to the Director Lindsay Brookes

Manager, Operations and Projects Jerome Matthews
Management Accountant Bill Stathoulis

Head of Communications and Image Services Lindsay Ferris
Photographer Saul Steed
Photography and Logistics Officer Stewart Adams

Head of Marketing Jennifer Geddie
Senior Marketing Coordinator Heidi Chamberlain
Graphic Designer, Marketing and Exhibitions Jacqueline Schaare
Membership and Benefaction Administrator Courtney Jackson
Membership and Benefaction Administrator Kirstie Morey

Head of Foundation and Benefaction Stephanie Ockenden

Head of Development Eira Swaine

Artistic Director, Tarnanthi Nici Cumpston
Producer, Tarnanthi Mimi Crowe
Project Officer, Artistic Programs, Tarnanthi Celia Dottore
Writer and Researcher, Tarnanthi Barry Patton
Public Programs Officer, Tarnanthi Alira McKenzie

Project Officer, Artistic Programs Erin Davidson

Exhibitions and Public Programs Coordinator Megan McEvoy
Exhibitions and Public Programs Coordinator Anika Williams
Teen Programs Officer Bernadette Klavins
Front of House Coordinator Cate Parkinson
Front of House Administrator Sarah Gibson Walker
Front of House & Guide Liaison Officer Ryan Sims
Education Officer Kylie Neagle
Education Support Officer Karina Morgan
Education Officer, Tarnanthi Tom Readett

Senior Curator, Prints, Drawings & Photographs Julie Robinson
Curator of Australian Paintings & Sculpture Tracey Lock
Curator of Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Nici Cumpston
Curator of Asian Art James Bennett
Curator of Decorative Arts & Design Rebecca Evans
Curator of Contemporary Art Leigh Robb
Curator of International Art – pre-1980 Tansy Curtin
Associate Curator, Asian Art Russell Kelty
Associate Curator of Prints, Drawings & Photographs Maria Zagala
Assistant Curator, Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Gloria Strzelecki
Assistant Curator, Australian Paintings & Sculpture Elle Freak
Curatorial Administrative Assistant (shared position) Heather Brooks and Miranda Comyns

Library Technician Ju Phan
IT Manager David Mikos

Registrar Jan Robison
Associate Registrar, Exhibitions and Loans Vicki Petrusevics
Associate Registrar, Collections Management Georgia Hale
Registration Assistant Anne Wright
Collection Database Assistant Laura Masters
Senior Registration Officer Tim Tyler
Registration Officer Noel White
Registration Officer Philip Blacksmith
Registration Officer Richard King
Registration Officer Daniel Schutt
Registration Officer Ken Orchard
Registration Support Officer Jess Erceg

Manager, Publications Antonietta Itropico

Gallery Store Supervisor Suzy Clift

Artisan/Carpenter Darren Hehir
Artisan/Painter Franz Nieuwenhuizen
Artisan/Painter Dave Synders